Forthcoming Events 2019 - please see links page for postal addresses

This listing is provided as a service to members and societies promoting cinema organ events.

It is however only a guide and readers are urged to check details before travelling long distances. Additionally several venues can only accept pre-booking*.

The Club wishes to ensure that this free service remains as accurate as possible and therefore requests that concert promoters/organists provide up-to-date and complete details for their events if they wish them to be listed herein, (this includes start times, something that is often omitted) to be sent to: tocnews@btinternet.com

 


In addition to those listed below there is also a concert each Wednesday at the Heritage Centre at Peel Green Manchester at 1pm. See HERE for details. There are weekly dances at Barnsley on Wednesdays at 1:00pm and Bilston Town Hall on Thursdays at 1:15pm

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

Sunday

4

Hampton-in-Arden Fentham Hall (COS)

Keith Beckingham

2:30pm

Sunday

4

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Bob Chilton

2:30pm

Sunday

4

Palgrave The Grange

David Ivory

2:30pm

Wednesday

7

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Sarah Goldsmith

1:00pm

Thursday

8

Bournemouth Pavilion

Aaron Hawthorne

1:00pm

Thursday

8

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

Cameron Lloyd

7:30pm

Saturday

10

Beer Congregational Church

Kevin Morgan

2:00pm

Saturday

10

Barnsley Astoria Centre

Simon Gledhill

2:30pm

Saturday

10

St Albans Organ Theatre

David Ivory

7:30pm

Sunday

11

Saltaire Victoria Hall (COS)

Mike Carter & Mark Speight

2:30pm

Sunday

11

Spalding The Burtey Fen Collection*

Nigel Ogden

2:30pm

Sunday

11

Pollokshaws Burgh Halls

Aaron Hawthorne & Will Shaw

2:45pm

Wednesday

14

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

David Lowe

1:00pm

Sunday

18

Gosport Thorngate Halls

Chris Milburn & Lyndon Ford

2:00pm

Sunday

18

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Friends of NETOA

2:30pm

Sunday

18

Porth Paul Kirner's Music Palace

Paul Kirner & Guests

2:30pm

Sunday

18

Ryhope Community Centre

Kevin Grunill, Richard Openshaw & Declan Poole

2:30pm

Sunday

18

Shrewsbury Buttermarket

David Ivory, Cameron Lloyd, David Lobban & Alec Walters

2:30pm

Wednesday

21

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Margaret Cubbon

1:00pm

Thursday

22

Bournemouth Pavilion

Mark Laflin

1:00pm

Tuesday

27

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

Mark Laflin

7:30pm

Wednesday

28

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Peter Norris

1:00pm

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

Sunday

1

Hampton-in-Arden Fentham Hall (COS)

David Ivory

2:30pm

Sunday

1

Rye College Milligan Theatre

Cameron Lloyd

2:30pm

Wednesday

4

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Stephen Austin

1:00pm

Thursday

5

Bournemouth Pavilion

Kevin Morgan

1:00pm

Sunday

8

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Len Rawle

2:30pm

Sunday

8

Louth Town Hall

Michael Crannage

2:30pm

Sunday

8

Saltaire Victoria Hall (COS)

David Gray

2:30pm

Sunday

8

Pollokshaws Burgh Halls

Michael Wooldridge

2:45pm

Wednesday

11

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Jonathan King

1:00pm

Thursday

12

Bournemouth Pavilion

Michael Wooldridge

1:00pm

Saturday

14

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Open Day

10.00am

Saturday

14

Beer Congregational Church

Paul Roberts

2:00pm

Saturday

14

Ashbourne Pipes in the Peaks

Stephen Foulkes and guest singer Linda Perry Smith

7:30pm

Saturday

14

Barnsley Astoria Centre

Dancing to Phil Kelsall

7:30pm

Saturday

14

St Albans Organ Theatre

Keith Nicholls

7:30pm

Sunday

15

Barnsley Astoria Centre

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Sunday

15

Shrewsbury Buttermarket

Richard Hills

2:30pm

Sunday

15

Worthing Assembly Hall

David Gray

2:30pm

Tuesday

17

Blackpool Opera House

Alec Walters & Damon Willetts

2:00pm

Wednesday

18

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Sarah Goldsmith

1:00pm

Thursday

19

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

The Scott Brothers Duo (organ and piano)

7:30pm

Saturday

21

Woking Leisure Centre (ATOS)

David Lobban

7:00pm

Sunday

22

Old Windsor Memorial Hall

Michael Wooldridge

2:30pm

Sunday

22

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

David Gray

2:30pm

Sunday

22

Uckfield East Sussex National

John Atwell

3:00pm

Wednesday

25

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Peter Litman

1:00pm

Sunday

29

Ashbourne Pipes in the Peaks

Robert Wolfe

2:30pm

Sunday

22

London Troxy (COS)

John Atwell

3.30pm

Monday

30

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

David Lobban

12 Noon

OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

1

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

John Atwell

7:30pm

Thursday

3

Douglas (IOM) Villa Marina

Len Rawle

7:30pm

Saturday

5

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

John Atwell

7:00pm

Sunday

6

Hampton-in-Arden Fentham Hall (COS)

Howard Beaumont

2:30pm

Sunday

6

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

John Atwell

2:30pm

Sunday

6

Ossett Town Hall

David Lobban

2:30pm

Sunday

6

Rye College Milligan Theatre

Chris Powell

2:30pm

Sunday

6

Spalding The Burtey Fen Collection*

Robert Wolfe

2:30pm

Thursday

10

Bournemouth Pavilion

Elizabeth Harrison

1:00pm

Saturday

12

Beer Congregational Church

Stephen Austin

2:00pm

Saturday

12

Penistone Paramount

Robert Wolfe

2:30pm

Saturday

12

St Albans Organ Theatre

Elizabeth Harrison

7:30pm

Sunday

13

Louth Town Hall

Elizabeth Harrison

2:30pm

Sunday

13

Porth Paul Kirner's Music Palace - A TOC Event

John Atwell

2:30pm

Sunday

13

Saltaire Victoria Hall (COS)

Kevin Grunill

2.30pm

Sunday

13

Pollokshaws Burgh Halls

Robert Wolfe

2:45pm

Sunday

13

Albourne Singing Hills*

Len Rawle & Michael Wooldridge

3:00pm

Tuesday

15

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

Donald MacKenzie

7:30pm

Saturday

19

Woking Leisure Centre (ATOS)

David Ivory

7:00pm

Sunday

20

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Friends of NETOA

2:30pm

Sunday

20

Ipswich Castle Hill United Reformed Church

Kevin Morgan

2:30pm

Sunday

20

Ryhope Community Centre

Chris Powell

2:30pm

Sunday

20

Shrewsbury Buttermarket

Robert Wolfe

2:30pm

Sunday

27

Old Windsor Memorial Hall

Open Day

2:00pm

Sunday

27

Worthing Assembly Hall

Robert Wolfe

2:30pm

Monday

28

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

Stephen Austin

12 Noon